Week 7 schedule for the ranked teams in the Missouri Media Rankings.
All game times 7 p.m. Friday unless noted.
CLASS 6
1. Lee’s Summit North (6-0) vs. Liberty (4-2)
2. Liberty North (5-1) vs. Blue Springs South (0-5)
3. DeSmet (6-0) vs. Class 5 St. Mary’s Southside (2-4), 6 p.m. today
T4. Nixa (6-0) vs. Class 5 Willard (3-3)
T4. Rockhurst (5-1) at Blue Springs (2-4)
6. CBC (4-2) vs. Vianney (2-4)
7. Oak Park (6-0) at Class 5 North Kansas City (2-4)
8. Jackson (6-1) vs. Class 4 Confluence Prep (2-4)
9. Lee’s Summit West (6-0) at Raymore-Peculiar (3-3)9
10. Seckman (6-0) vs. Pattonville (4-2)
CLASS 5
1. Cardinal Ritter (6-0) vs. Class 2 Lift for Life (3-3), 1 p.m. Saturday
2. Webb City (5-1) at Carthage (3-3)
3. Grain Valley (5-1) at Class 6 Columbia Hickman (0-6)
4. Jefferson City Helias (5-1) vs. Class 4 Jefferson City (4-2)
5. Lebanon (6-0) vs. Class 4 West Plains (3-3)
6. Rockwood Summit (6-0) vs. Class 6 Oakville (4-2)
7. Republic (5-1) at Branson (3-3)
8. MICDS (5-1) at Class 3 Lutheran South (1-5)
9. Eureka (4-2) at Class 6 Lafayette (Wildwood) (5-1)
10. Platte County (4-2) at Belton (4-2)
Also receiving votes:
St. Dominic (6-0) vs. Class 3 Duchesne (1-5)
Camdenton (5-1) vs. Class 4 Hillcrest (0-6)
CLASS 4
1. Lutheran North (6-0) vs. Class 3 No. 3 Maryville (5-1)
2. Smithville (5-1) vs. Winnetonka (1-5)
3. Hillsboro (6-0) vs. DeSoto (1-5)
4. Grandview (5-1) vs. Excelsior Springs (0-6)
5. Kearney (4-2) at Class 5A Raytown South (4-2)
6. Hannibal (5-1) at Class 3 No. 9 Moberly (6-0)
7. Nevada (6-0) vs. Class 2 No. 1 Lamar (5-1)
8. Pleasant Hill (6-0) vs. Warrensburg (3-3)
9. Warrenton (6-0) vs. Class 3 Winfield (1-5)
10. Savannah (5-1) vs. Class 3 Chillicothe (3-3)
Also receiving votes:
Bolivar (4-2) at Class 6 Waynesville (2-4)
Festus (4-2) vs. Pacific (2-4)
CLASS 3
1. Blair Oaks (5-1) vs. Eldon (2-4)
2. Seneca (6-0) at East Newton (2-4)
3. Maryville (5-1) at Class 4 No. 1 Lutheran North (6-0)
4. Centralia (6-0) at Class 2 Highland (3-3)
5. Ava (6-0) vs. Class 1 Thayer (4-2)
6. Mt. Vernon (5-1) at Hollister (0-6)
7. St. Pius X (4-2) at Class 4 St. Joseph Benton (1-5)
8. Odessa (5-1) vs. Class 4 Center (1-5)
9. Moberly (6-0) vs. Class 4 No. 6 Hannibal (5-1)
10. Oak Grove (4-2) at Lincoln College Prep (5-1)
Also receiving votes: Southern Boone (5-1) vs. Hallsville (4-2)
CLASS 2
1. Lamar (5-1) at Class 4 No. 7 Nevada (6-0)
2. East Buchanan (6-0) at St. Michael (5-1)
3. Lafayette County (6-0) at Class 3 Knob Noster (5-1)
4. Valle Catholic (5-1) at Class 3 Ste Genevieve (4-2)
5. Bowling Green (6-0) vs. Mark Twain (1-5)
6. Adrian (6-0) at Class 1 Crest Ridge (5-1)
7. South Shelby (6-0) at Class 3 Macon (0-6)
8. Father Tolton (6-0) vs. Hogan Prep Academy (2-4)
9. Fair Grove (6-0) at Class 3 Buffalo (3-3)
10. New Madrid County Central (6-0) vs. Class 4 Perryville (3-3)
Also receiving votes:
St. Michael (5-1) vs. No. 2 East Buchanan (6-0)
Monroe City (4-2) vs. Class 2 Brookfield (3-3)
Jefferson (6-0) vs. Grandview (Hillsboro) (3-3)
CLASS 1
1. Marionville (6-0) at Class 2 Sarcoxie (6-0)
2. Portageville (5-1) at Class 2 Malden (0-6)
3. North Platte (5-1) vs. Class 2 Lawson (1-5)
4. Tipton (5-1) at Cass-Midway (2-4)
5. Westran (5-1) vs. Harrisburg (1-5)
Also receiving votes:
Crystal City (5-1) at Van Far (2-4)
Thayer (4-2) at Class 3 No. 5 Ava (6-0)