PrepsKC Historical Content

By PrepsKC Staff
Posted: December 7, 2018 - 8:54 PM



Playoff Brackets

2018

Missouri Class 6 - Champion: CBC, Runner-up: Rockhurst
Missouri Class 5 - Champion: Vianney, Runner-up: Fort Osage 
Missouri Class 4 - Champion: Ladue, Runner-up: MICDS
Missouri Class 3 - Champion: Trinity Catholic, Runner-up: Cardinal Ritter 
Missouri Class 2 - Champion: Blair Oaks, Runner-up: Lathrop 
Missouri Class 1 - Champion: Hayti, Runner-up: Lincoln 

Kansas Class 6A - Champion: Derby, Runner-up: Blue Valley North 
Kansas Class 5A - Champion: St. Thomas Aquinas, Runner-up: Wichita Northwest 
Kansas Class 4A - Champion: Bishop Miege, Runner-up: Goddard 

2017

Missouri Class 6 - Champion: CBC, Runner-up: Blue Springs
Missouri Class 5 - Champion: Staley, Runner-up: Pattonville
Missouri Class 4 - Champion: Webb City, Runner-up:Ladue
Missouri Class 3 - Champion: Maryville, Runner-up: Mt. Vernon
Missouri Class 2 - Champion: Lamar, Runner-up: Lafayette County
Missouri Class 1 - Champion: Monroe City, Runner-up: Valle Catholic

Kansas Class 6A - Champion: Blue Valley North, Runner-up: Derby
Kansas Class 5A - Champion: Bishop Carroll, Runner-up: St. Thomas Aquinas
Kansas Class 4A-I - Champion: Bishop Miege, Runner-up: Andale
Kansas Class 4A-II - Champion: Holcomb, Runner-up: Frontenac

2016

Missouri Class 6 - Champion: Kirkwood, Runner-up: Blue Springs
Missouri Class 5 - Champion: Vianney, Runner-up: Fort Zumwalt North
Missouri Class 4 - Champion: Harrisonville, Runner-up: Kearney
Missouri Class 3 - Champion: Monett, Runner-up: Maryville
Missouri Class 2 - Champion: Lamar, Runner-up: Trinity Catholic
Missouri Class 1 - Champion: Penney, Runner-up: Monroe City

Kansas Class 6A - Champion: Derby, Runner-up: Blue Valley
Kansas Class 5A - Champion: Mill Valley, Runner-up: Goddard
Kansas Class 4A-I - Champion: Bishop Miege, Runner-up: Buhler
Kansas Class 4A-II - Champion: Pratt, Runner-up: Topeka Hayden

2015

Missouri Class 6 - Champion: Blue Springs South, Runner-up: CBC
Missouri Class 5 - Champion: Fort Osage, Runner-up: Chaminade
Missouri Class 4 - Champion: Kearney, Runner-up: Webb City
Missouri Class 3 - Champion: John Burroughs, Runner-up: Odessa
Missouri Class 2 - Champion: Lamar, Runner-up: Malden
Missouri Class 1 - Champion: Valle Catholic, Runner-up: Penney

Kansas Class 6A - Champion: Derby, Runner-up: Blue Valley
Kansas Class 5A - Champion: Mill Valley, Runner-up: Bishop Carroll
Kansas Class 4A-I - Champion: Bishop Miege, Runner-up: Andover Central
Kansas Class 4A-II - Champion: Holcomb, Runner-up: Holton

2014

Missouri Class 6 - Champion: CBC, Runner-up: Rockhurst
Missouri Class 5 - Champion: Battle, Runner-up: Nixa
Missouri Class 4 - Champion: Webb City, Runner-up: Cape Girardeau Central
Missouri Class 3 - Champion: Oak Grove, Runner-up: John Burroughs
Missouri Class 2 - Champion: Lamar, Runner-up: South Callaway
Missouri Class 1 - Champion: Valle Catholic, Runner-up: Westran

Kansas Class 6A - Champion: Shawnee Mission East, Runner-up: Hutchinson
Kansas Class 5A - Champion: Bishop Carroll, Runner-up: St. Thomas Aquinas
Kansas Class 4A-I - Champion: Bishop Miege, Runner-up: Topeka Hayden
Kansas Class 4A-II - Champion: Andale, Runner-up: Columbus
Kansas Class 3A - Champion: Rossville, Runner-up: Scott Community

2013

Missouri Class 6 - Champion: Blue Springs, Runner-up: Rock Bridge
Missouri Class 5 - Champion: Lee's Summit West, Runner-up: Parkway Central
Missouri Class 4 - Champion: Webb City, Runner-up: Jeff City Helias
Missouri Class 3 - Champion: Maryville, Runner-up: Seneca
Missouri Class 2 - Champion: Lamar, Runner-up: Lawson
Missouri Class 1 - Champion: Valle Catholic, Runner-up: Marceline

Kansas Class 6A - Champion: Derby, Runner-up: Shawnee Mission East
Kansas Class 5A - Champion: Blue Valley, Runner-up: Salina South
Kansas Class 4A - Champion: Buhler, Runner-up: Coffeyville
Kansas Class 3A - Champion: Silver Lake, Runner-up: Beloit