I-70 All Conference Team

By PrepsKC staff
Posted: February 26, 2014 - 12:00 PM



I-70 Conference
First Team  
Offense  
QB: Ethan Matthews, Crest Ridge, Sr.
RB: Alex Martinez, Santa Fe, Sr.
RB: Cass Heimsoth, Concordia, Sr.
RB: Gerhard Von Zur Muehlen, St. Paul Lutheran, Sr.
WR: Levi Banner, Wellington-Napoleon, Jr.
WR: Austin Beydler, Concordia, Sr.
WR: Eric Allen, St. Paul Lutheran, Jr.
OL: Caleb Thomas, Crest Ridge, Sr.
OL: Seth Muehler, St. Paul Lutheran, Sr.
OL: Tim Nienhueser, Santa Fe, Jr.
OL: Matt Dick, Crest Ridge, Soph.
OL: Zach Toole, Concordia, Jr.
K: Dallas Hoffman, Crest Ridge, Sr.
Defense  
DL: Johnny McCannon, Crest Ridge, Sr.
DL: Layne Baldwin, Concordia, Sr.
DL: Matt Dick, Crest Ridge, Soph.
DL: Seth Muhler, St. Paul Lutheran, Sr.
DL: Jake Hopper, Lone Jack, Sr.
LB: Cole Renick, Crest Ridge, Jr.
LB: Alex Martinez, Santa Fe, Sr.
LB: James Foster, St. Paul Lutheran, Jr.
LB: Ethan Matthews, Crest Ridge, Sr.
DB: Justin Donald, Crest Ridge, Jr.
DB: Austin Hon, Concordia, Sr.
DB: Ben Hinz, Santa Fe, Soph.
P: Landon Schroeder, Lone Jack, Sr.
  
Second Team  
Offense  
QB: Austin Hon, Concordia, Sr.
RB: Justin Donald, Crest Ridge, Jr.
RB: Nick Kirk Lone, Jack, Jr.
RB: Joey Brandon, Lone Jack, Soph.
WR: Dallas Hoffman, Crest Ridge, Sr.
WR: Gabe Stumbaugh, St. Paul Lutheran, Sr.
WR: Jared Mershon, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr.
OL: Hayden Hall, Lone Jack, Sr.
OL: Caleb Thilking, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr.
OL: James Foster, St. Paul Lutheran, Jr.
OL: Thomas Schmalz, Santa Fe, Soph.
OL: Johnny McCannon, Crest Ridge, Sr.
K: Landon Schroeder, Lone Jack, Sr.
Defense  
DL: Nick Dysart, Wellington-Napoleon, Sr.
DL: Cory Meineka, Concordia, Sr.
DL: Gutherie, Baldwin Santa Fe, Soph.
DL: Angus Campbell, Lone Jack, Sr.
DL: Nick Gillotti, Crest Ridge, Sr.
LB: Joey Leath, Lone Jack, Sr.
LB: Patrick Hastings, Concordia, Soph.
LB: Dallas Reynolds, Wellington-Napoleon, Soph.
LB: Gerhard Von Sur Muhlen, St. Paul Lutheran, Sr.
DB: Peter Lemmons, St. Paul Lutheran, Jr.
DB: Sheldon Brown, Crest Ridge, Sr.
DB: Cass Heimsoth, Concordia, Sr.
P: Cory Meineka, Concordia, Sr.
  
Honorable Mention  
Offense  
QB: Peter Lemmons, St. Paul Lutheran, Jr.
RB: Tristan Green, Wellington-Napoleon, Soph.
RB: Cory Meineka, Concordia, Sr.
RB: Nathan Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, Sr.
WR: Ty Bell, Santa Fe, Jr.
WR: Noah McCune, Crest Ridge, Soph.
WR: Michael Nebel, St. Paul Lutheran, Sr.
OL: Tony Sherman, Concordia, Sr.
OL: Tyler Crow, Orrick, Jr.
OL: Brock Beckemeyer, Wellington-Napoleon, Soph.
OL: Angus Campbell, Lone Jack, Sr.
OL: John Bredehoeft, St. Paul Lutheran, Sr.
K: Minseo Huh, St. Paul Lutheran, Sr.
Defense  
DL: Tyler Crow, Orrick, Jr.
DL: Hayden Hall, Lone Jack, Sr.
DL: Aaron Schuster, Wellington-Napoleon, Jr.
DL: Trent McGinnis, Concordia, Jr.
DL: Ty Bell, Santa Fe, Jr.
LB: Dallas Hoffman, Crest Ridge, Sr.
LB: Jeffrey Hall, Sweet Springs, Sr.
LB: Andy Galloway, Concordia, Jr.
LB: Landon Schroeder, Lone Jack, Sr.
DB: Eric Allen, St. Paul Lutheran, Jr.
DB: Josh Hopper, Lone Jack, Soph.
DB: Nathan Vogelsmeier, Sweet Springs, Sr.
P: Peter Lemmons, St. Paul Lutheran, Jr.