Below is the 2021 PrepsKC All Metro Team as selected by the staff of PrepsKC.
First Team
Offense
QB: Sam Van Dyne, Liberty North, Jr.
ATH Mikey Pauley, Blue Valley Northwest, Sr.
RB: Sean Carroll, St. Thomas Aquinas, Jr.
RB: Wentric Williams III, Liberty, Sr.
RB: John Price, Lincoln College Prep, Soph.
R/E: Mudia Reuben, Park Hill South, Sr.
R/E: Devin Blaney, Lee's Summit North, Sr.
R/E: Tyler Claiborne, St. James Academy, Sr.
OL: Michael Capria, Liberty, Sr.
OL: Armand Membou, Lee's Summit North, Sr.
OL: Dylan Birge, Olathe West, Jr.
OL: Nick Herzog, Blue Valley, Sr.
OL: James Williams, Park Hill South, Sr.
K: Charlie Weinrich, Blue Valley, Sr.
Defense
DL: Domonique Orange, North Kansas City, Sr.
DL: Jalen Marshall, St. Thomas Aquinas, Sr.
DL: Gabe Peterson, Blue Valley Northwest, Sr.
DL: Devan Lowe, Olathe North, Jr.
LB: Melvin Laster, Liberty North, Soph.
LB: Trevor Scott, Platte County, Sr.
LB: Cody Simoncic, Smithville, Sr.
LB: Caden Crawford, Lansing, Sr.
DB: Michael Allen, Blue Valley, Sr.
DB: Jet Dineen, Free State, Sr.
DB: Jacob Parish, Olathe North, Sr.
DB: Keyshaun Elliott, Richmond, Sr.
P: Mason Love, Park Hill South, Soph.
Second Team
Offense
QB: Tre Baker, Lee's Summit North, Sr.
ATH: Larenzo Fenner, Fort Osage, Jr.
RB: Grant Stubblefield, Blue Valley Northwest, Jr.
RB: Sage Huffman, Blue Valley West, Soph.
RB: Jace Reynolds, Harrisonville, Sr.
R/E: Josh Manning, Lee's Summit ,Jr.
R/E: Zach Atkins, Blue Valley Southwest, Sr.
R/E: Cannon Clark, University Academy, Sr.
OL: Cayden Green, Lee's Summit North, Jr.
OL: Calvin Clements, Free State, Jr.
OL: Camden Beebe, Piper, Jr.
OL: Noah Smith, Lawrence, Sr.
OL: Wyatt Newcomer, Liberty North, Sr.
K: Blake Craig, Liberty North, Jr.
Defense
DL: Wade Spencer, St. James Academy, Jr.
DL: Quantre Moore, Washington, Sr.
DL: Aiden Shaffer, Mill Valley, Sr.
DL: Edric Hill, North Kansas City, Jr.
LB: David Jacquez, Fort Osage, Sr.
LB: Aiden Coons, St. Pius X, Sr.
LB: Drew Ranallo, Blue Valley Northwest, Sr.
LB: Zach Darche, Blue Valley West, Jr.
DB: Keilan Powell, North Kansas City, Sr.
DB: Jack Ardito, Raymore-Peculiar, Sr.
DB: Blake Heitman, Odessa, Sr.
DB: Cade Fowler, Platte County, Sr.
P: Easton Roe, Pleasant Hill, Jr.