Back to all Schedules

2021 Week 8 Schedule

DATE MATCH UP STATUS
10/15 Atchison   @   Schlagle
51 - 22
 Final 
10/15 Belton   @   William Chrisman
42 - 28
 Final 
10/15 Bishop Miege   @   Lutheran North
34 - 50
 Final  STATS
10/15 Blue Springs South   @   Blue Springs
35 - 49
 Final  STATS
10/15 Blue Valley   @   Blue Valley West
23 - 17
 Final  STATS
10/15 Blue Valley North   @   St. James Academy
22 - 37
 Final  STATS
10/15 Blue Valley Northwest   @   St. Thomas Aquinas
16 - 35
 Final  STATS
10/15 Capital City   @   Winnetonka
21 - 47
 Final  STATS
10/15 Cass-Midway   @   Adrian
12 - 41
 Final  STATS
10/15 CBC   @   Rockhurst
41 - 10
 Final  STATS
10/15 Chillicothe   @   East
62 - 0
 Final 
10/15 Crest Ridge   @   Lone Jack
66 - 21
 Final 
10/15 Eudora   @   Paola
42 - 43
 Final 
10/15 Excelsior Springs   @   Odessa
36 - 20
 Final  STATS
10/15 Fort Osage   @   Truman
51 - 0
 Final 
10/15 Harrisonville   @   Oak Grove
12 - 8
 Final  STATS
10/15 Hogan Prep Academy   @   St. Michael
16 - 41
 Final  STATS
10/15 Holden   @   Carrollton
58 - 0
 Final  STATS
10/15 Kansas City Central   @   Lincoln College Prep
6 - 46
 Final 
10/15 Kearney   @   Grandview
53 - 21
 Final  STATS
10/15 Knob Noster   @   Richmond
18 - 47
 Final 
10/15 Lansing   @   Basehor-Linwood
13 - 58
 Final  STATS
10/15 Lawrence   @   Olathe North
17 - 14
 Final 
10/15 Lawson   @   East Buchanan
18 - 41
 Final  STATS
10/15 Leavenworth   @   DeSoto
36 - 52
 Final 
10/15 Lees Summit   @   Park Hill South
27 - 34
 Final OT  STATS
10/15 Lees Summit West   @   Liberty North
14 - 38
 Final  STATS
10/15 Lexington   @   Lafayette County
0 - 69
 Final 
10/15 Liberty   @   Raymore-Peculiar
17 - 49
 Final  STATS
10/15 Louisburg   @   Ottawa
40 - 13
 Final 
10/15 Mid Buchanan   @   Plattsburg
56 - 7
 Final 
10/14 Mill Valley   @   Olathe East
28 - 7
 Final  STATS
10/15 North Platte   @   Lathrop
7 - 49
 Final 
10/15 Oak Park   @   North Kansas City
21 - 9
 Final  STATS
10/15 Olathe Northwest   @   Shawnee Mission South
17 - 6
 Final 
10/15 Olathe South   @   Olathe West
28 - 31
 Final 
10/15 Osawatomie   @   Bishop Ward
0 - 48
 Final  STATS
10/15 Park Hill   @   Lees Summit North
0 - 38
 Final  STATS
10/15 Pembroke Hill   @   Northeast
46 - 7
 Final 
10/15 Penney   @   West Platte
29 - 38
 Final  STATS
10/15 Piper   @   Spring Hill
27 - 32
 Final 
10/15 Pittsburg   @   Wyandotte
63 - 16
 Final 
10/15 Platte County   @   Raytown South
44 - 8
 Final  STATS
10/15 Pleasant Hill   @   Center
17 - 28
 Final 
10/15 Raytown   @   Grain Valley
14 - 21
 Final  STATS
10/15 Santa Fe Trail   @   Baldwin
37 - 28
 Final 
10/15 Savannah   @   Maryville
0 - 42
 Final  STATS
10/14 Shawnee Heights   @   Blue Valley Southwest
23 - 7
 Final  STATS
10/15 Shawnee Mission East   @   Lawrence Free State
7 - 33
 Final  STATS
10/15 Shawnee Mission Northwest   @   Gardner-Edgerton
34 - 21
 Final 
10/15 Shawnee Mission West   @   Shawnee Mission North
18 - 13
 Final 
10/16 St. Joseph Benton   @   Cameron
14 - 20
 Final  STATS
10/15 St. Joseph Central   @   Staley
6 - 54
 Final 
10/15 St. Pius X   @   St. Joseph Lafayette
40 - 7
 Final  STATS
10/15 Summit Christian Academy   @   Warrensburg
21 - 20
 Final 
10/15 Sumner   @   Harmon
60 - 0
 Final 
10/15 Tonganoxie   @   Bonner Springs
49 - 12
 Final 
10/16 Van Horn   @   University Academy
14 - 30
 Final 
10/15 Washington   @   Turner
36 - 15
 Final